29 Mar(jul 28)1:00 am Natia Zarandia - Play 29 Mar 2019 12:00 Tbilisi - Batumi
Art Up / Street Gallery is pleased to invite you to visit exhibition of Natia Zarandia that opens in Tbilisi, at Fabrika • ფაბრიკა Yard from March 29, also in Batumi street art boxes From April 7.
Natia is a freelancer illustrator. She creates book covers and illustrations for Fantasy genre novels, among them are: “Martian Chronicles” - Ray Bradbury, “The Martian” - Andy Weir, “It”, “Dark Tower” and “Pet Sematary” - Stephen King, “The Black Prism” - Brent Week, “Theft of Swords” - Michael J. Sullivan, “Annihilation” - Jeff VanderMeer etc. Currently she is working on internal illustrations of children’s stories created by favorite author of Fantasy readers - this is what she was always dreamed of it - to illustrate imaginations of childhood favorite writer in her own way.
Art Up Gallery is a digital art development project creating an alternative space of exhibitions in Georgia. The project gives the artists an opportunity to exhibit their works in the streets of Tbilisi and Batumi or sell them on online platform